Our Staff

Staff Member (click to email)PositionLocationDays
ADMINISTRATION
Dr Carmel BochenekPrincipalAdministration BuildingMon - Fri
Mrs Nicola SparkesDeputy Principal
Literary Intern
Administration BuildingMon - Fri
Ms Sarah FittManager Corporate ServicesAdministration BuildingMon - Fri
Mrs Ann TaylorSchool OfficerAdministration BuildingMon - Thu
STUDENT SERVICES
Dr Carmel BochenekLearning Support CoordinatorAdministration BuildingMon - Fri
Mrs Amanda HitchcockLearning Support CoordinatorAdministration BuildingWed - Thu
Mr John ThompsonPsychologistAdministration BuildingThu
Mrs Hsieh Hsien (Shen) LimChaplainAdministration BuildingWed - Fri
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION (Kindergarten to Year 2)
Mrs Carol StevensKindy BlueMon - Wed
Mrs Kylie JuniperKindy GreenWednesday – Friday
Ms Rebecca AtkinsonKindy GreenOn Leave
Mrs Silvana PiperKindy Yellow & Pre-Primary 1Mon – Fri
Mrs Chris SimsKindy Yellow & Pre-Primary 1
Year 2

Room 4
Wednesday
Friday
Mrs Anke SmedingPre-Primary 2Mon – Fri
Mrs Frankie GibbinsPre-Primary 3Mon - Fri
Ms Lindsey EasomPre-Primary 2
Pre-Primary 3
Friday
Wednesday
Mrs Calida TackenPre-PrimaryOn Leave
Ms Alana HearnYear 1/2Room 2Mon – Fri
Ms Dawn ClarkYear 1Room 3Mon - Fri
Ms Erin DaveyYear 2Room 4Mon - Thu
PRIMARY CLASSES
(Years 1 to 6)
Ms Tamara TraviaYear 3Room 5Mon - Fri
Ms Andrea TownesYear 3/4Room 6Mon - Fri
Mrs Alexia MallettYear 4/5Room 7Mon – Wed
Mrs Kirsty BritoYear 4/5Room 7Thu - Fri
Ms Kerry WhittakerYear 5/6Room 9Mon - Wed
Ms Claire SaundersYear 5/6Room 9Wed - Fri
Mrs Annique BucklandMusicMusic RoomTue - Thu
Mrs Koren BryanLanguages - ItalianArt RoomMon - Tue
Mrs Fiona BlaauwVisual ArtArt RoomWed - Thu
Mr Marcus SerravitePhysical EducationThu - Fri
EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Mrs Jess O'SheaKindy BlueMon - Wed
Mrs Chrissie BurnsKindy GreenWed - Fri
Mrs Carley PhillipsKindy Yellow & Pre-Primary 1Mon - Fri
Mrs Alana NicollePre-Primary 2Mon - Wed
Mrs Rebecca PowellPre-Primary 2Thu - Fri
Mrs Anita GibsonPre-Primary 3Mon - Wed
Mrs Lisa TiernanPre-Primary 3Thu - Fri
Mr Ossie FordAboriginal & Islander Education Officer (AIEO)
Special Needs Education Assistant
Mon - Thu
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs Susan CatalanoLibrary OfficerLibraryThu - Fri
Mr Louis de DianousIT TechnicianAdministration BuildingFri
Mr Graham StephensGrounds PersonMon - Thu
Mrs Dot EllisHead Cleaner
MrsJan BattalCleanerrecently retired after 23 years cleaning Hilton PS
Mrs Genene McCreadyCleaner
Mrs Hirut AbebeCleaner
Mrs Melani EndayaCOVID Cleaner
Menu